Algorithms and Complexity

Technical Program Chair:     Professor Xiahong Jiang – Future University, Japan

Members

Dr. Min Kyung An
Sam Houston State University, USA
Dr. Mohamed Mostafa A. Azim
Taibah University, Saudi Arabia
Dr. Ying Cai
Beijing Information Science & Technology University, China
Dr. Guilin Chen
Chuzhou University, China
Dr. Masaru Fukushi
Yamaguchi University, Japan
Dr. Rafael Mayo Garcia
CIEMAT, Spain
Dr. Bishnu Prasad Gautam
Wakkanai Hokusei Gakuen University, Japan
Dr. S. Murugan
Sathyabama University, India
Dr. Bin Wu
Tian Jin (Pei Yang) University, China
Dr. Massimo Tornatore
Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Dr. Zhenqiang Wu
Shaanxi Normal University, China
Dr. Changqiao Xu
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Dr. Ruonan Zhang
Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Dr. Zonghua Zhang
Institut Telecom /Telecom Lille 1, France

Architecture and Organization

Technical Program Chair: Professor Seungmin Rho, Sungkyul University, South Korea

Members

Dr. Hyung-ju Cho
Ajou University, South Korea
Dr. Myeongjin Cho
Korea University, South Korea
Dr. Woong Cho
Joongwon University, South Korea
Dr. Kiyoung Choi
LG Elecdtonics, South Korea
Dr. Byong John Han
TmaxSoft, South Korea
Dr. Youngsun Han
Kyungil University, South Korea
Dr. Daehoon Kim
Korea University, South Korea
Dr. Dong Kyoo Kim
Elecdtonics and Telecommunications Research Institute, South Korea
Dr. Jongik Kim
Jeonbuk National University, South Korea
Dr. Kevin Mathias
Farmers Insurance, USA
Dr. Jinhyung Park
Korea Aerospace Research Institute, South Korea
Dr. Jelena Vucetic
Capella University, USA

Programming Languages

Technical Program Chair: Professor Jitender Kumar Chhabra, National Institute of Technology,

Members

Dr. Praveen Chandra
Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University,
Dr. Atul Gupta

n Inst. of Information Tech., Design and Manufacturing (IIIddM) Jabalpur,Dr. Phaguni Gupta

n Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur,Dr. Varun GuptaChandigarh University,Dr. Dinesh KumarGuru Jambheshwar University of Science & Technology,Dr. S. Murugan – Sathyabama University, Dr. Manu SoodHimachal Pradesh University,

Operating Systems

Technical Program Chair: Dr. Lei Ye — Amazon AWS, USA

Members

Dr. Ali Butt
Virginia Tech, USA
Dr. Justin Cappos
New York University, USA
Dr. Xiang Li – Northwestern University, USA
Dr. Somu Peri
Amazon, USA
Dr. Deze Zeng
The University of Aizu, Japan
Dr. Beichuan Zhang
University of Arizona, USA

Discrete Structures

Technical Program Chair: Professor Sheng-Lung Peng — National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan

Members

Dr. Min Kyung An
Sam Houston State University, USA
Dr. Y-Chuang Chen
Minghsin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Dr. Yen Hung Chen
University of Taipei, Taiwan
Dr. Fedor V. Formin
University of Bergen, Norway
Dr. Raymond Greenlaw
United States Naval Academy, USA
Dr. Sun-Yuan Hsieh
National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Dr. Guan-Shieng Huang
National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
Dr. Ling-Ju Hung
Hung Kuang University, Taiwan
Dr. Sanpawat Kantabutra
Chiang Mai University, Thailand
Dr. Pao-Lien Lai
National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
Dr. Yung Ling Lai
National Chiayi University, Taiwan
Dr. Van Bang Le
University of Rostock, Germany
Dr. Kung-Jui Pai, Ming Chi University of Technology, Taiwan
Dr. Hung-Lung Wang
National Taipei University of Business, Taiwan
Dr. Bang Ye Wu
National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
Dr. Jinn-Shyong Yang
National Taipei University of Business, Taiwan

Below content has not been update

Software Engineering 
Technical Program Chair: Dr. Aline Yurik – Brandeis University, USA

Members

Dr. Charles Akinyokun – The Federal University of Technology Akure, Nigeria

Dr. Yuhui Deng – Jinan University, China

Dr. Mathias Fonkam – American University, Nigeria

Dr. Zoya Kinstler – Harvard University, USA

Dr. Hamid Mcheick – University of Quebec at Chicoutim, Canada

Dr. Sanjay Misra – Convenant University, Nigeria

Dr. Kevin Mathias – Farmers Insurance, USA

Dr. Shawulu Nggada – Polytechnic of Namibia, Namibia

Dr. Sasikumaran Sreedharan – King Khalid University, Saudi Arabia

 

 

Graphics/Visualization
Technical Program Chair: Professor Guoning Chen – University of Houston, USA

Members

Dr. Jin Huang – Zhejiang University, China

Dr.  Xin Li – Louisiana State University, USA

Dr. Tobias Martin – ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Dr. Paul Rosen – University of Utah, USA

Dr. Keqin Wun – University of Maryland, USA

 

Cloud Computing/Big Data Analytics

Technical Program Chair: Professor Robert Hsu – Chung Hua University, Taiwan

Members

Dr. Susheel Chhabra – Periyar Management and Computer College, India

Dr. Sukhen Dey – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Chandramohan Dhasarathan, Pondicherry University, India

Dr. Rafael Mayo Garcia – CIEMAT, Spain

Dr. Kuan-Chou Lai – National Taichung University, Taiwan

Dr. Rashmi S. Lodhi – Sagar Institute of Research & Technology, India

Dr. Daphne Lopez – VIT University, India

Dr. Kevin Mathias – Farmers Insurance, USA

Dr. Hamid Mcheick – University of Quebec at Chicoutim, Canada

Dr. Yehia Mohamed, Norton Healthcare, USA

Dr. S. Murugan – Sathyabama University, India

Dr.Latha Parthiban – Pondicherry University Community College, India

Dr.  P. Victer Paul – Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College, India

Dr. Rashedur Rahman – North South University, Bangladesh

Dr. Pethuru Raj – IBM Global Cloud Center of Excellence, India

Dr. T. Ramkumar – A.V.C. College of Engineering, India

Dr. R. Subhashini – Sathyabama University, India

Dr. Sumit Vashishtha – Sagar Institute of Research & Technology, India

Dr. James Webb – Colorado Technical University – USA

 

Parallel and Distributed Systems
Technical Program Chair: Professor Mais Nijim – Texas A & M University, USA

Members

Dr. Kiranmai Bellam – Prairie View A&M University, USA

Dr. Pankaj Bhambri – Punjab Technical University, India

Dr. Yuhui Deng – Jinan University, China

Dr. Chandramohan Dhasarathan, Pondicherry University, India

Dr. Rafael Mayo Garcia – CIEMAT, Spain

Dr Sudarson Jena – GITAM University Hyderabad, India

Dr. Kuan-Chou Lai – National Taichung University, Taiwan

Dr. Young Lee  – Texas A&M University Kingsville, USA

Dr. Manpreet Singh – , Maharishi Markandeshwar University, India

Dr. Tarek Masaud – Texas AM&M University Kingsville, USA

Dr. Hamid Mcheick – University of Quebec at Chicoutim, Canada

Dr. S. Murugan – Sathyabama University, India

Dr. Chengjun Wang – Auburn University, USA

Dr. Ashraf Yaseen – Texas A&M University Kingsville, USA

 

Artificial Intelligence
Technical Program Chair: Professor Roman Yampolskiy- University of Louisville, USA

Members

Dr. Nawaf Ali – Isra University, Jordan

Dr. Adrian Lauf – University of Louisville, USA

Dr. Hamid Mcheick – University of Quebec at Chicoutim, Canada

Dr. P. Victer Paul – Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College, India

Dr. Rashedur Rahman – North South University, Bangladesh

Dr. S. Selvamuthukumar – A.V.C.College of Engineering, India

Dr. Jaya A. Venkat – B.S. Abdur Rahman University, India

 

Networking and Communication
Technical Program Chair: Professor Tuan Tran – Sullivan University, USA

Members

Dr. Hamid Al-Asadi – Basra University, Iraq

Dr.  Min Kyung An – Sam Houston State University, USA

Dr.S.V.M.G.Bavithiraja – Hindusthan Institute of Technology, India

Dr. Yuhui Deng – Jinan University, China

Dr. Gregory Gleghorn – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Xiang Li – Northwestern University, USA

Dr. S. Murugan – Sathyabama University, India

Dr.  P. Victer Paul – Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College, India

Dr.Sasikumaran Sreedharan – King Khalid University, Saudi Arabia

Dr. Doru E. Tiliute – Stefan Cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania

 

Information Assurance and Security
Technical Program Chair: Professor Steven Brown – Capella University, USA

Members

Dr. Ezendu Ariwa – University of Bedfordshire, UK

Dr. Dustin Hutchison – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Louay Karadsheh – Lawrence Technological University, USA

Dr. Charlie McClain – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. David G. Rosado – University of Castilla- La Mancha, Spain

Dr. Brian Toevs – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Kenneth Williams – Sullivan University, USA
 

Scientific Computing
Technical Program Chair: Dr. Dara Laobeul – University of Montana, USA

Members

Dr. Yuhui Deng – Jinan University, China

Dr. Mathias Fonkam – American University, Nigeria

Dr. Rafael Mayo Garcia – CIEMAT, Spain

Dr Sudarson Jena – GITAM University Hyderabad, India

Dr. Xiang Li – Northwestern University, USA

Dr. Shawulu Nggada – Polytechnic of Namibia, Namibia

 

Databases/Information Systems/Informatics
Technical Program Chair: Professor Mehmed Kantardzic – University of Louisville, USA

Members

Dr. Yuhui Deng – Jinan University, China

Dr. Sukhen Dey – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Rajshree Dubey – Sagar Institute of Research & Technology, India

Dr. Binod Kumar – JSPM’s Jayawant Technical Campus, India

Dr. Daphne Lopez – VIT University, India

Dr. Kevin Mathias – Farmers Insurance, USA

Dr. E. Poovammal – SRM University, India

Dr. Rashedur Rahman – North South University, Bangladesh

Dr. T. Ramkumar – A.V.C. College of Engineering, India

Dr. Rajesh K. Shukla – Sagar Institute of Research & Technology, India

Dr. Doru E. Tiliute – Stefan Cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania

Dr. Jaya A. Venkat – B. S. Abdur Rahman University, India

 

Human Computer Interaction
Technical Program Chair: Dean and Professor Chyi-Ren Dow – Feng Chia University, Taiwan

Members

Dr. S. Selvamuthukumar – A.V.C. College of Engineering, India

Dr. Vu Duc Thai – Information and Communication Technology University, Vietnam

Dr. Ming-Fong Tsai – Feng Chia University, Taiwan

Dr. Kuo-Kun Tseng – Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Dr. Jaya A. Venkat – B.S. Abdur Rahman University, India

 

 

Computers in Education

Technical Program Chair: Professor Jelena Vucetic – Capella University, USA

Members

Dr. Shu-Hui Susan Chang – Iowa State University, USA

Dr. Nathan Johnson – University of Louisville, USA

Dr. Mary Moore – Capella University, USA

Dr. Wan Ng – University of New South Wales, Australia

Prof. Dr. Niels Pinkwart – Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany

Dr. Anthony Pina – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Rajesh K. Shukla, Sagar Institute of Research & Technology, India

Dr. Gurmukh Singh – The State University of New York at Fredonia, USA

 

Computers in Industry

Technical Program Chair: Dr. Brian Carter – Sullivan University, USA

Members

Dr. Emmanuel Amadi – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Annabella Ejiri – Mbarara University of Science and Technology, Uganda

Dr. Mathias Fonkam – American University, Nigeria

Dr. Dustin Hutchison – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Nathan Johnson – University of Louisville, USA

Dr. Emmanuel Udoh – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Charles Uwadia – University of Lagos, Nigeria

 

Technologies for Smart Cities

Technical Program Chair: Professor Mohammad S. Khan – Texas A & M University -Kingsville, USA

Members

Dr. M. Sohel Rahman –  Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, (BUET ), Bangladesh.

Dr. Ashwin Ashok –  Georgia State University, USA.

Dr. Al-Sakib Khan Pathan – Southeast University, Bangladesh.

Dr.  Natarajan Meghanathan – Jackson State University, USA.

Dr. Salem Belhaj – University of Tunis, Tunisia.

Dr. David Hicks – Texas A&M University-Kingsville, USA.

Dr. Aladdin Sleem – Texas Southern University, USA.

Dr. Mohammad Asasdul Hoque – East Tennessee State University, USA

 

Special-Purpose (Miscellaneous)

Technical Program Chair: Professor Mohammad S. Khan – Texas A & M University -Kingsville, USA

Members

Dr. Nathan Johnson – University of Louisville, USA

Dr. Emmanuel Udoh – Sullivan University, USA

Dr. Kenneth Williams – Sullivan University, USA